Pran

  • Actor

Feb 11, 1920  in New Delhi, Delhi, India

Also Known as: Pran Sikand, Pran Krishan Sikand

No ads

Pran Sikand, popularly known as Pran, is an Indian film actor who primarily worked in the Hindi film industry. Pran established himself as the main villain in the Hindi cinema for six decades. He is widely known for his films like Shaheed (1965), Jis Desh Mein Ganga Behti Hai (1960), Johny Mera Naam (1970), Zanjeer (1973), Don (1978), and Amar Akbar Anthony (1977). Pran has been honoured with Dadasaheb Phalke Award (2013) and Padma Bhushan (2013) and three Filmfare Awards for Best Supporting Actor.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY